Checklist of All The Chief Ministers Of Himachal Pradesh – The GK India

The chief minister of Himachal Pradesh

Right here is the record of All of the Chief Ministers of Himachal Pradesh

1. Yashwant Singh Parmar

He served as the first Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh from July 1963 to January 1977. Parmar was a pacesetter of the Indian Nationwide Congress. He was born on Four August 1906 at Chanhalag Village in a Rajput household. Singh died on2 Might 1981 in Shimla. He tops the record of All The Chief Ministers Of Himachal Pradesh.

2. Thakur Ram Lal

He was a pacesetter of the Indian Nationwide Congress in Himachal Pradesh. He served because the third Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh from 28 January 1977 to 30 April 1977. Ram Lal additionally served because the Governor of Andhra Pradesh from August 1983to August 1984, He was born on 7 July 1929 in Shimla, Punjab, British India, and died on 5 July 2002.

From 30 April 1977 to 22 June 1977 President Rule Utilized.

3. Shanta Kumar

Shanta Kumar was a Member of Bhartiya Janta Occasion. He served because the third Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh from 22 June 1977 to 14 February 1980. He additionally served because the Union Minister of Client Affairs, Meals and Meals, and Public Distribution within the Authorities of India. He was Born on 12 September 1934 in Kangra.

4. Thakur Ram Lal

Served because the Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh from 14 February 1980 to 7 April 1983

5. Virbhadra Singh –

He served 21 years because the 4th Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh in his six phrases. Singh was a pacesetter of the Indian Nationwide Congress, who was elected as an MLA 9 instances and was elected as a Member of Parliament 5 instances. He additionally served as Union Minister within the Authorities of India. He was Born on 23 June 1934 in Saharan and died on 7 July 2021.

6. Shanta Kumar-

Served because the Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh from 5 March 1990 to 15 December 1992.

From 15 December 1992 to three December 1993 President Rule Utilized.

7. Virbhadra Singh –

Served because the Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh from Three December 193 to 23 March 1998.

5. Prem Kumar Dhumal –

He was the 5thChief Minister of Himachal Pradesh, served from 24 March 1998 to five March 2003. He was a Member of Parliament from Hamirpur constituency for five years. Dhumal was born on 10 April 1944. He was a pacesetter of the Bharatiya Janta Occasion.

6. Virbhadra Singh –

Served because the Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh from 5 March 2003 to 30 December 2007.

8. Prem Kumar Dhumal –

Served because the Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh from 30 December 2007 to 25 December 2012.

9. Virbhadra Singh –

Served as Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh from 25 December 2012 to 27 December 2017.

10. Jay Ram Thakur –

Jay Ram Thakur At the moment serves because the sixth Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh. Thakur was born on 6 January 1965. He additionally served because the Minister of Panchyati Raj and Rural Growth within the Authorities of Himachal Pradesh.

Above are the names of All of the Chief Ministers of Himachal Pradesh.

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE:- Checklist Of All The Chief Ministers Of Tripura Since Begin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close
Menu
Social profiles