Checklist Of All The Chief Ministers Of Tripura Since Begin – The GK India

List Of All The Chief Ministers Of Tripura Since Start - The GK India

Right here is the whole listing of All The Chief Ministers Of Tripura.

1. Sachindra Lal Singh

He was a pacesetter of the Indian Nationwide Congress and served as the first Chief Minister of Tripura from July 1963 to November 1971. Singh was additionally a Member of Parliament, Lok Sabha from Tripura west from 1977 to 1980. He was born on 7 August 1907 in Agartala, Kingdom of Tripura, and died in December 2000. He tops the listing of All The Chief Ministers Of Tripura.

From 1 November 1971 to 20 March 1972 President’s Rule Utilized

2. Sukhamoy Sen Gupta

Sukhamoy Sen Gupta, also called Sukhamoy Sengupta was a pacesetter of the Indian Nationwide Congress. He was served because the 2nd Chief Minister from March 1972 to March 1977. Sen Gupta was born in September 1909 and died in 2003. He stands second on the listing of All The Chief Ministers Of Tripura.

3. Prafulla Kumar Das

He was a member of Congress for Democracy and, served because the third Chief Minister of Tripura from April 1977 to July 1977.

4.Radhika Ranjan Gupta

Radhika Ranjan Gupta was a politician from Janta Occasion, who served because the 4th Chief Minister Tripura from July 1977 to November 1977.

From 5 November 1977 to five January 1977 President’s Rule Utilized

5. Nripen Chakraborty

He was a freedom fighter, who took half within the Civil Disobedient motion. He was a member of the Communist Occasion of India (Marxist) and change into the secretary of the Bengal unit of the Occasion in 1967. Chakraborty served because the fifth chief Minister of Tripura from January 1978 to February 1988. He was born in April 1905 in Dhaka District, Bengal Presidency, British India (Now in Bangladesh).

6. Sudhir Ranjan Majumdar

he served because the sixth chief Minister of Tripura from February 1988 to February 1998. Earlier than coming into politics he was a faculty trainer. Ranjan Majumdar additionally served as a member of the Higher home of the Indian Parliament the Rajya sabha as a member of the Indian nationwide congress.

7. Samir Ranjan Batman

He was a member of the Indian Nationwide Congress, Who served because the seventh Chief Minister of Tripura from February 1992 to March 1993. He was additionally served because the chief of opposition within the Tripura Legislative Meeting. Samir Ranjan was the previous President of the Tripura Pradesh Congress Committee.

From 11 March 1993 to 10 April 1993 President’s Rule Utilized

8. Dasarath Deb

Dasarath Deb was a pacesetter of the Communist Occasion of India (Marxist). He served because the eighth Chief minister of Tripura from April 1993 to March 1998. He was a member of the Indian Parliament, Lok Sabha from 1952-1967 and from 1971-1977.

9. Manik Sarkar

Manik Sarkar is among the only a few Chief Ministers in India who served because the Chief Minister 4 Consecutive instances in 20 years. He served because the ninth chief minister of Tripura from 1998 to 2018. He was a pacesetter of the Communist Occasion of India (Marxist).

10. Biplab Kumar Deb

He was the 10th and the Present serving Chief Minister of Tripura since 9 March 2018. He’s a member of the Bharatiya Janta Occasion and was elected the president of Tripura state unit of BJP in January 2017.

The names above are of All The Chief Ministers Of Tripura.

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE:- Checklist Of All The Chief Ministers Of Sikkim

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close
Menu
Social profiles