Listing Of All of the Chief Ministers Of Maharashtra Since Begin – The GK India

One of All the Chief Minister Of Maharashtra

Right here is the checklist of All of the Chief Ministers Of Maharashtra.

1. Yashwantrao Chavan

Yashwantrao Chavan was the final Chief Minister of Bombay state and the first Chief Minister of Maharastra. He served because the Chief Minister of Maharashtra from 1 Could 1960 to1 November 1962. He additionally served because the fifth Deputy Prime Minister of India from 28 July 1979 to 14 January 1980.

2. Marotrao Kannamwar

He was a pacesetter of the Indian Nationwide Congress and served because the 2nd Chief Minister of Maharashtra from 20 Nov 1962 to 24 Nov 1963. Marotaro was born on 10 Jan 1900 and died in 24 Nov 1963.

3. P. Okay. Sawant

Parashuram Krishnaji Sawant was the third Chief Minister of Maharashtra from 25 Nov 1963 to Four Dec 1963. He additionally served because the state’s dwelling minister of Maharastra underneath Kannamwar.

4. Vasantrao Phulsing Naik

Vasantrao Phulsing Naik served because the 4th Chief Minister of Maharashtra from 5 December 1963 to 20 February 1975. He was a Member of Parliament of India, Lok Sabha from 1977 to 1979. He was born on 1 July 1913 and died on Eight August 1979.

5. Shankarrao Bhavrao Chavan

He was a member of the Indin Nationwide Congress and served because the fifth Chief Minister of Maharashtra from 21 Feb 1975 to 16 Could 1977. Shankarrao Bhavrao additionally served because the Union Minister of Finance within the Cupboard of Prime Minister Rajiv Gandhi from 25 Jun 1988 to 2 Dec 1989, Union Ministery of Dwelling Affairs within the Cupboard of Prime Minister P. V. Narasimha Rao from 21 June 1991 to 16 Could 1996. He was the President of the Bharat Scouts and Information from 1983 to 1998. He was born on 14 July 1920 and died on 26 Feb 2004.

6. Vasantdada Patil

He was the sixth chief minister of Maharashtra from 17 Could 1977 to 18 July 1978. Patil served because the 10th Governor of Maharashtra from 10 Nov 1985 to 15 Oct 1987. He was a member of the Indian Nationwide Congress who was elected as a Member of Parliament, Lok Sabha in 1980. He was born on 13 Nov 1917 and died on 1 March 1989.

7. Sharad Pawar

Sharad Govindrao Pawar served because the seventh Chief Minister of Maharashtra from 18 July 1978 to 17 February 1980. Presently, he’s serving as a Member of the Indian Parliament, Rajya Sabha since Three April 2014, and the President of the Nationalist Congress Get together since 1999. Pawar additionally served because the Chief of Opposition in Lok Sabha from 19 Mar 1998 to 26 April 1999 and Union Minister of Agriculture from 23 Could 2004 to 26 Could 2004 within the Cupboard of Prime Minister Manmohan Singh. He was the President of the Bharat Scouts and Information from 2001 to 2004.

8. From 17 February 1980 to eight June 1980 President’s Rule Utilized

8. A. R. Antulay

Barrister Abdul Rahman Antulay was a pacesetter of the Indian Nationwide Congress who served because the eighth Chief Minister of Maharashtra from 9 June 1980 to 12 January 1982. He additionally served because the Union Ministry of Minority Affairs within the cupboard of prime minister Manmohan Singh from 29 Jan 2006 to 19 Jan 2009 and Union Minister of Well being and Household Welfare from 11 June 1995 to 16 Could 1996. He was born on 9 February 1929 and died on 2 December 2014.

9. Babasaheb Bhosale

Babasaheb Anantrao Bhosale was a pacesetter of the Indan Nationwide Congress and served because the ninth Chief Minister of Maharashtra from 21 January 1982 to 1 Feb 1983. He was a member of the Legislative Meeting of Maharashtra in 1980. He was born on 15 January 1921 and died on 6 Oct 2007.

10. Vasantdada Patil

Served because the Chief Minister of Maharastra from 2 February 1983 to 1 June 1985.

11. Shivajirao Patil Nilangekar

He served because the 10th Chief Minister of Maharashtra from Three June 1985 to six March 1986. Shivajirao was a member of the Indian Nationwide Congress. He was elected as a Member of the Maharashtra Legislative Meeting from 1962 to 2014. He was born on 9 Feb 1931 and died on 5 Aug 2020.

12. Shankarrao Bhavrao Chavan

Served because the Chief Minister of Maharashtra from 12 Mar 1986 to 26 June 1988.

12. Sharad Govind Rao Pawar

Served because the Chief Minister of Maharashtra from 26 Jun 1988 to three Mar 1990 and from Four Mar 1990 to 25 June 1991.

13. Sudhakarrao Rajusing Naik

Naik served because the 11th Chief Minister of Maharashtra from 25 June 1991 to 22 Feb 1993. He additionally served because the 10th Governor of Himachal Pradesh from 30 July 1994 to 17 Sept 1995. Naik was a Member of Parliament from 1998 to 1999.

14. Sharad Govind Rao Pawar

Served because the Chief Minister of Maharashtra from 6 Mar 1993 to 14 Mar 1995.

15. Manohar Joshi

Manohar Gajanan Joshi was the 12th Chief minister of Maharashtra from 14 March 1995 to 31 Jan 1999. He served because the 13th Speaker of the Lok Sabha from 10 Could 2002 to 2 August 2004.

16. Narayan Rane

Narayan Tatu Rane is a member of the Bhartiya Janta Get together and served because the 13th Chief Minister of Maharashtra from 1 Feb 199 to 17 Oct 1999. Presently, he’s serving because the Minister of Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises within the Cupboard of Prime Minister Narendra Nodi since 7 July 2021.

17. Vilasrao Deshmukh

He served because the 14th Chief Minister of Maharashtra from 18 Oct 1999 to 16 Jan 2003.

18. Sushilkumar Shinde

He’s a Chief of the Indian Nationwide Congress and Served because the 15th Chief Minister of Maharashtra from 18 Jan 2003 to Four Nov 2004.

19. Vilasrao Deshmukh

Served because the Chief Minister of Maharashtra from 1 Nov 2004 to Four Dec 2008.

20. Ashok Chavan

He’s a pacesetter of the Indian Nationwide Congress who served because the 16th Chief Minister of Maharashtra from * Dec 2008 to 15 Oct 2009.

21. Prithviraj Chavan

He served because the 17th Chief Minister of Maharashtra from 11 Nov 2010 to 26 Sep 2014.

From 28 Sept 2014 to 30 Oct 2014 President’s Rule Utilized

22. Devendra Fadnavis

He’s a member of the Bhartiya Janta Get together and served because the q8th Chief minister of Maharashtra from 31 Oct 2014 to eight Nov 2019.

From 12 Nov to 23 Nov 2019 President’s Rule Utilized

23. Devendra Fadnavis

Served because the Chief Minister of Maharashtra from 23 Nov 2019 to 26 Nov 2019

24. Uddhav Bal Thackeray

He’s the 19th and the Present serving Chief Minister of Maharashtra since 28 Nov. 2019.

The above names are of All of the Chief Ministers Of Maharashtra.

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE:- Listing Of All The Chief Ministers Of Sikkim

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close
Menu
Social profiles